Earlier we reported that the head coach of Urartu FC Aleksander Grigoryan returned to Armenia. At the moment he is isolated and can participate in team trainings only after spending the necessary time in isolation. We had a telephone conversation with Grigoryan․
“I feel good, now I'm isolated, and I must follow all safety rules. This is not a big deal, because my coaching staff does the work that is needed. Trainings are filmed, and I use the video to monitor the work process, analyze and make corrections. Now we all need to follow the requirements of self-isolation.”
In addition to that, in the 19th round of the Armenian Premier League Urartu FC will face Gandzasar-Kapan FC. The match will be held at the Urartu Stadium on June 1, kick-off at 18:30. The match will be held without spectators.